District Phone Extension Directory

District Extension Directory

 

Allen Central High School-4300
LAST NAME FIRST NAME EXTENSION
Adams Tina 4309
Begley Larry Joe 4301
Burke Don 4311
Collins Sharon 4366
Computer Lab   4308
Conn Teresa 4380
Crisp Barbara 4327
DeBoard Janice 4307
DeRossett Karen 4302
Francis Paul 4331
Francis Paul 4320
Halbert Amy 4313
Hall Elizabeth 4340
Hicks Jenny 4340
Howard Darlene 4317
Kilburn Solomon 4326
Martin Michelle 4335
Martin Annette 4318
Mayton Robbie 4322
McKinney Kayla 4328
Moore Anthony 4323
Morrison Kathy 4339
Mountain Comp 4310
O'Quinn Danny 4342
O'Quinn Kyle 4325
Parsons Regina 4340
Resource Room Hall/Parsons
Smallwood/
Hicks
4312
Ritchie Brendon 4314
School Nurse   4315
Slone Kevin 4329
Slone Sonya 4330
Smallwood Lori 4340
Smith Marsha 4332
Spurlock Kevin 4337
Sullivan Robert 4304
Tackett Lisa 4305
Turner Brenda 4300
Vacant   4343
Warrens Sandy 4333
Wells Lisa 4324
Wells Ricky 4334

Allen Central Middle School-3300
First Name Last Name Extension
Baker Pamela 3303
Bentley Carole 3331
Coleman                 Angela 3308
Computer Lab 3313
Conference Room 3329
Crawford Nikki 3316
Drake Elizabeth 3319
Flanery Lena 3306
Halbert Wesley 3301
Hall Jeremy 3326
Hall Marla 3300
Handshoe Brian 3302
Handshoe                   Lynn 3304
Johnson Robbie 3321
Kidd Amanda 3318
Larrimore                      Joseph 3312
Marshall Kimberly 3309
MCC Counselor 3305
McPeek Heather 3320
Prater Ashley 3314
Reading Lab 3332
RTI 3310
Sexton Roxanne 3311
Short Brad 3307
Stapleton                Sandra 3315
Teachers Lounge 3330

Adams Middle School-3100/2300
Last Name First Name Extension
Blackburn Donna 3125
Blankenship Lisa 3135
Bolden Joe 3133
Dingus Renita 3122
Empty (7th) 3121
George Leann 3104
Goble Charlene 3132
Holliday Sherman 2322
Huff Donna 3128
Hunt Lisa 3181
Ison Johnene 3150
Keathley Michelle 3118
Le Master Amy 3185
Library 3116
Little Carol 3103
Lounge 3119
Marcum Norm 3105
Marsillett Stephanie 3130
Martin Mark 3115
Messer Kristi 2317
Moore Greg 3113
Mynhier Mitzi 2310
Newsome Amy 3134
Poe Tommy 3101
Rowe Carolyn 3100
Rowe Chuck 3123
Simpkins Kristi 3124
Stephens Jessica 2312/2319
West Jennifer 2313
Empty office 3126
8th Gr. Computer Lab 3129
6th Gr. Science 2311
6th Gr. empty room
2319
MCCC 3112
Music Room 3110
Cafeteria Freda Watkins 3180
Work Room 2315
Conference Room (office) 3138
Front Window 3141
     
Allen Elementary School-2700
Last Name First Name Extension
Main Office 2700
Crisp Seth  2701
Crider Rachel 2702
Break Room 2703
Hall Kyrstal 2704
Isaac Sara 2705
Gearheart Tammy 2738
Kiser Jessica 2739
Ballman Jennifer 2731
Reid Erica 2717
Jarvis Amy 2720
Bowling Pam 2709
Lanning Tiffanie 2734
Blackburn Lita 2706
Baldridge Lisa 2724
Darnell Bethanie 2733
Ottrando Allison 2718
Childers Lisa 2712
Isaac Bernadine 2722
Kidd Talila 2744
Goble Mashawna 2710
Hamilton Janice 2730
Troxell Shawn 2730
Mullins Janet 2727
Skeens Jennifer 2729
Carter Missy 2728
Charles Mauricea 2732
Duncan Lynn 2715
Williams Tina 2714
Bell Mike 2708
Branson Daneque 2726
Trimble Ellen 2741
Shepherd Kyle 2735
Barnette Stephanie 2719
Donta Mattie 2735
Hall Martin 2719
Gasparac Desirae 2721
McPeek Karen 2725
FRYSC 2737
Lunchroom 2780
MCCC  2742
Custodian 2792

Betsy Layne Elementary School-2800
Last Name First Name Extension
Adams (Hall) Joy-7th/8th 2817
Akers Brian ~ FRYSC 2836
Akers Sandy 2870
Adkins Kingdra 2834
Allen Madelyn 2827
Bentley Lea 2823
Blackburn Jolean 2814
Blankenship Meliissa 2847
Borowski April 2821
Brinager Melena 2804
Burchett Charlene 2806
Burns Emily 2844
Carty Marcie 2839
Coaches Office 6635
Courtesy Phone K-4 2829
Library 6530
Lounge 2868
Lounge Upstairs 6648
Compton Crystal 2843
Davis Katrina 2832
Deskins Shirley 2830
Doderer Ebony 2822
Dotson Natasha 2816
Frazier Monty 2849
FRYSC Family Resource 2836
Greene Susan 2831
Griffith Jennifer 2815
Hagans Kristi 2854
Haley Tasha 2825
Hall Carolyn 2843
Hall Connie 2831
Hall Terisa 2865
Howard Carla 2848
Howard Rene’ 2833
Johnson Carlene 2837
Johson Miranda 2852
Joseph Sarah 2861
Keathley Rhonda 2800
Keaton Angie 2842
Kidd John 2801
Layne Lela 2869
MCCC Therapist 7th-8th 2809
McClanahan Connie 2853
Meade Andrea 2820
Meade Melita 2862
Newsome Lindsay 2855
Orsborne Amanda 2857
Ousley Jennifer 2863
Pack Janet 2803
Parsons Ashley 2867
Ratliff Melissa 2819
Ratliff Rebecca 2802
Samons (King) Janie 2841
Spencer Deanna 6530
Stamper Stephanie1 2858
Stratton Patty 2859
Tackett Rhonda 2850
Turner Melissa 2877
Walker Ernie 2850
Watkins Kris 2864
  
Betsy Layne High School-4100
Last Name First Name Extension
AIEP 4142
Akers Carol 4104
Akers Cassandra-Principal 4101
Akers Justin 4124
Akers Kelli 4115
Beye Kyrie 4137
Brashear Justin 4126
Bryant Jamie 4197
Campbell Meredith 4132
Conn-Health Aide Deanna 4138
Cornett Kari 4120
Crase Christina 4112
Dell Lab 4128
Fields Eric 4123
Fields Sam 4139
Flannery Courtney 4118
Garcia Steven 4114
Gym Office 4144
Hackworth Patricia 4119
Halberstadt Autumn 4117
Hall Celia 4116
Hall - Asst Principal Terri 4102
Hamilton Brent 4136
Justice Brandi 4140
Lunchroom Carrie Kidd 4180
Math 4113
McKinney Theresa 4103
Media Office 4106
Mims Sandy 4127
Parsons Jonathan 4146
Powers Leesa 4122
Ratliff Amy 4121
Ratliff Vicky 4105
Roberts  Jodi 4108
Shepherd Shannon 4111
Sumner Sydney 4134
Tackett Anita 4100
Tackett Brent 4135
Thacker Ricky 4125
Thornsberry Chris 4141
   
Board of Education(Central Office)-5500
Last Name First Name Extension
Barnette Angela 5520
Bentley Angela 5558
Campbell Teresa 3108
Campbell Tiffany 5508
Caudill Pam 5547
Compton Bonita 5527
Dailey Bonita 2947
DeRossett Courtney 5505
Dixon Debbie 5003
Duncan Angela 5525
Epperson Ken 2946
George Ted 5507
Goodman Tonya 5533
Grubb Kim 5526
Hall Maggie 5502
Harris-Ward Anette 5518
Howard Toni 5513
Hyden Laura 5523
Johnson Jill 3106
King Jason 5006
Long Michael 5528
Marson Davida 5512
Martin Pam 5541
Martin Rady 5539
Meade Mary 5511
Meade Newt 5517
Mosley Jill 5504
Nelson Missy 5556
Newman Rhonda 2302
Newsome Teresa 5580
Pack Dale 5545
Paige Josh 5005
Paige Phil 5521
Prater Denise 3102
Ratliff Lola 5557
Reitz Donna 5515
Rice Linda 5524
Richardson Cinda 5580
Shepherd Anna 5555
Smith Randy 5002
Springer Kristina 5519
Stamper Delana 5500
Turner Wesley 5004
Warrix Debbie 5530
Webb Henry 5538
White Jamie 5559
Williams Tonya 5506
Wireman Matt 5534
Woods Jennifer 5560/5514

Duff Elementary School-2900
Last Name First Name Extension
Bailey Steffany 2933
Conn Tonya 2950
Dailey Bonita 2947
Epperson Ken 2946
Family Resource Center 2915
Gearheart Nikki 2909
Halbert Judy 2927
Hall Stephanie 2925
Johnson Dwayne 2935
Lester Amanda 2908
Library 2929
Lunch Room 2980
Martin Belinda - Principal 2901
MCC 6635
Meeting Room Front Office 2905
Morris Greg 2918
Morris Tara 2926
Nelson Stacy 2900
Noble Tammy 2911
Owens Samantha 2907
Pack, Kamren 2924
Potter Kim-Asst.Principal 2902
Prater Cecilia 2923
Preece Alyssa 2928
Rebecca Summey 2910
Short Ashley 2921
Slone Jessica 2919
Smith David 2920
Stephens Susan 2904
Stumbo Michelle – Office 2903
Stump Rita 2910
Tackett Brandy 2922
Tackett Jessica 2912
Tackett Kasey 2948
Tackett Trina (Nurse) 2916
Turner Melanie  2929
Vacant 2924
Watson Misty (Headstart) 2936
Woods Connie 2918

Maintenance Department-5200
Last Name First Name Extension
Adams Greg 2301
Campbell John 5202
Vacant
2302
Hackworth Linda 2300
Meeting Room   2304
Smith Elisa 2303

May Valley Elementary School-2200
Last Name First Name Extension
Akers Crystal 2226
Aldrich Danielle 2244
Begley Rhonda 2223
Blevins Freda 2233
Branham Amanda 2217
Burke Tiffany 2219
Castle Michelle 2232
Caudill Tammy 2204
Collins Kimberly 2239
Computer Lab 2219
Davis, Amanda 2233
Fite, Ashley Headstart 2220
Fitzpatrick Brandi 2225
Flannery Jessica 2225
FRSC 2205
Fulks CaSandra 2211
Gym 2237
Hall Amie 2214
Hall Shonna 2220
Hamilton Susan 2206
Hammonds Brittany 2215
Howard Tonya 2228
Lawson Jamie 2213
Lester Teressa 2240
Library 2207
Lunchroom 2245
Martin Beth 2223
Meade Alesia 2229
Moore Melissa 2224
Mountain Comp 2238
Nurse 2203
O'Quinn,Aldrich 2243
Ousley Anna 2280
Owens Teresa 2200
Pack Sherry 2236
Potter Amanda 2210
Potter Donna 2215
Price Tammy 2242
Reed Kim 2212
Risner Alecia 2231
Scott Angie 2207
Shepherd Jalenda 2216
Shepherd Kathy 2202
Slone Meghan 2227
Slone Meaghan 2228
Stumbo Chasity 2210
Thornsberry Greta 2201
Travis Sandra 2224
Vanover Bridgette 2234
Waggoner Shera 2203
Warrix Valerie 2218
Williams Jenny 2244
Work Room 2208

McDowell Elementary School-2100
Last Name First Name Extension
Akers Stephanie 2104
Allen Renee 2121
Amburgey Tiffany 2128
Burke Amanda 2147
Cafeteria 2147
Cafeteria  Office 2180
Cook Brenda 2103
Cook Elizabeth 2122
Cook Stacey 2133
Crum Kristi 2138
Fitzpatrick Misty 2135
Front Office 2105
Gibson Debbie 2151
Hall Crystal 2152
Hall Lacey 2117
Hall Megan 2126
Headstart Office  2149
Headstart Office  2156
Health Aide Debbie Short 2114
Howell Alisa 2137
Intermediate 2155
Kidd Jordan 2125
Lance Sara 2123
Library  2118
Martin Rady 2101
Moore Beanie 2100
Nurse 2113
O'Bryan Wendi 2119
Office In Gym 2150
Osborne Cindy 2124
OT, PT 2131
Primary B - MCC  2127
Shepherd Marina 2130
Short Debbie 2114
Sign-In Desk 2102
Slone Brandi 2120
Speech  2130
Stanley Stacy 2141
Storage   2148
Tech. Lab - Interm.  2139
Turner Leah 2140
Ward Morgan 2106

Osborne Elementary School-2400
Last Name First Name Extension
Akers Lisa 2430
Akers Teresa 2417
Allen Jeanice 2410
Anderson Amber 2424
Bragg Taylor 2413
Burke-Hall Ashley 2407
Conference Room 2403
Custodial 2406
Dotson Mary 2421
Evans Teresa 2437
Gym Office   2436
Hall Janice 2418
Hall Kiana 2411
Hall Kim 2400
Hall Robin 2428
Hall Sabrina 2423
Hamilton Althea 2415
Headstart A Liz 2427
Headstart B Connie 2432
Health Aide Debbie 2412
Holbrook Logan 2424
Howard Dana 2408
I.S.A. 2429
Isaac Denise 2401
Johnson Karen 2416
Johnson Stevie 2420
Lawson Stephanie 2404
Library Debbie 2431
Lounge 2406
Lunchroom   2480
McClanahan Terry 2433
Mountain Comp. Bambi 2409
Reading Lab Hallway D 2419
Resource Center Cissy 2426
Slone Jeremy 2419
Slone Kayla 2422
Speech Ginger 2425
Tackett Susan 2430
Therapy Room Hallway B 2414
Vision Teresa 2425
Extra line/office   6656

Renaissance Learning Center-4500
Last Name First Name Extension
Barnette Liz 4515
Cain Raquel 4508
Classroom SIGHTS 4512
Damron Susan 4506
Goodman Chase 4503
Kidd Debbie 4502
Lunchroom   4580
Martin John 4509
Parsons Georgeann 4508
Prater Doris 4500
Rogers Alys 4510
Room SIGHTS 4513

Prestonsburg Elementary School-2600
Last Name First Name Extension
Allen Rachel 2657
Allen Kay 2630
Anderson Joan 2651
Barker Krystal 2662
Bingham Bethany 2655
Blackburn Joyce 2608
Blackburn Kristin 2656
Blevins Breanna 2634
Bragg Michelle 2645
Brown Dawn 2610
BUBBLE 2670
Burchett Erin 2653
Caldwell Ramona 2643
Calhoun Sheila 2603
Caudill Whitney 2640
Clark Kim 2613
Compton Monica 2631
Conn Jo Ann 2611
Courtesy Phone 2628
Davis Carey 2602
Depoy Angela 2623
Fannin Leslie 2681
Garrett Kristin 2665
George Leann 2629
Greene Susan 2635
Hackworth Bobby 2627
Hagans Shawna 2658
Hale Keane 2675
Hale Malissia 2661
Harris Barbara 2660
Hatfield Jessica 2625
Hatfield Kristin 2639
Holbrook Shea 2615
Hopkins Charla 2648
Horn Charlene 2669
Kidd Brandon 2640/2650
Lewis, Katina 2635
Little Tonja 2620
Lunchroom 2680
Maynard Brandon 2644
Maynard Brittany 2659
Maynard Reca 2637
McKenzie Alyson 2621
Mead Jenny 2612
Morton Vanessa 2633
Mt. Comp Virginia 2649
Nairn Robin 2607
Nurse 2685
Ousley Sean 2606
Parsons Kathy 2646
Pennington Leslie 2626
Petry Tina 2664
Poe Wendy 2636
Reynolds Rebial 2605
Risner Rose 2604
Rose Amy 2629
Rose Brent 2601
Simpson Stacy 2600
Stewart Jennifer 2641
Stone Taylor 2624
Tackett Scott 2668
Thacker Ammie 2654
Trout Angie 2635
Waddles Hope 2647
Watts Angie 2622
Welch Melissa 2632
Williams Melissa 2652

Prestonsburg High School-4400
Last Name First Name Extension
Adams Jamie 4410/4411
Allen Jim Tom 4402
Bailey Mary Lou 4404
Basketball Boys 4454
Basketball Girls 4457
Blair Christina 4405
Blankenship Tim 4413
Bradley Kenneth 4443
Branham Melissa 4408
Bricken Lori 4409
Burchett Jenny 4403
Butcher Jerry 4401
Chalmers Amy 4436
Click Melissa 4421/4422
Computer Lab: Downstairs 4438
Computer Lab: Upstairs 4435
Crum Tina 4418
Crum Travis 4441
Davis Betty 4423
Davis Barb 4400
DeRossett James 4456
DeRossett: dwnstrs John 4432
DeRossett: upstrs John 4426
Elkins Lisa 4417
Exercise Room 4455
Family Resource 889-0134 4423
Football Office 4456
Gearheart Brandon 4429
Gilbert (upstrs) Greta 4452
Gilbert (Bandrm) Greta 4427
Hager Shawn 4449
Howard Amy 4430
Hughes Amy 4440
IMAC Lab 4424
Isaac Tara 4414
ISS - Upstairs 4442
Johnson Daniel (Doc) 4419
Kilgore Kim 4431
Lunchroom 886-2489 4480/4481
Mnt. Comp 4420
Moore Elizabeth 4421/4422
Nurse: Melissa Branham 4408
O'Quinn Ephraim 4437
Ousley Edwina 4438
Ousley Peggy 4421/4422
Porter Tonya 4445
Ritchie Kanessa 4439
Rizzo-Connor Emily 4451
Roberts Jennifer 4416
Russell Beverly 4422
Shannon Jeff 4460
Slone Caren 4446
Stumbo Anita 4450
Wicker Shayne 4424
Williams-Robinette Maggie 4448
Willis Missy 4453

South Floyd High School-4200
Last Name First Name Extension
Akers Bobby 4228
Barela Rusty 4242
Berger Tabitha 4213
Bradford April 3214
Bradley Darnella 3213
Bryant Doris 4200
Cafeteria 4280
Caudill Sherri 3205
Caudill Melissa 4221
College  Coach 4251
Computer Middle 3207
Computer lab upstairs 3207
Dell Lab 4218
FRYC 3218
Hall Jody 4225
Hall Byron 4240
Hall Cheryl 4250
Hall Cheryl 4251
Hamilton Eddie 3212
Hawks Elliot 4238
Health 4211
Holbrook Justin 4229
Huff Kolby 3204
Hyden Megan 4238
Isaac Tony 3201
ISS Room 4219
Johnson Shannon 3216
Johnson Carol 4226
Keene David 4233
Kerwin Emily 4222
Kidd Anna 3206
MAC Lab 4215
Martin Amy 3211
Martin Beverly 4234
Miles Karen 3209
Moore Brook 4203
Morrison Rebecca 3215
Mt. Comp 4233
Myers Sharon 4249
Newsome Gina 4224
RTI  4220
Science  lab 4231
Shannon Stacy 4201
Slone Mary 4212
Slone Lisa 4223
Slone Candace 4232
Spears Penny 3203
Student  Phone 4246
Stumbo Kim 3203
Tackett Kelsey 3208
Tackett Lisa 4217
Tackett Karen 4243
Teacher  Lounge 4245
Triplett Justin 4218
Turner Cynthia 4202
Vanhoose Kelly 3210
Ward Sherry 4216
Waugh Angie 4230
Weight Room Gym 4228

South Floyd Middle School-3200
Last Name First Name Extension
Bradford April 3214
Caudill  Sherry 3205
Curry Carolyn 3201
Doderer Ebony 3213
Daniels  Donnie 4235/3216 ISA
Doderer Ebony 3213
Hamilton Eddie 3212
Isaac  Tony 3210
Johnson Carol 3200
Kidd Anna 3206
Little Stephanie 3209
Mullins Tammy 3211
Myers Sharon 3202
School Nurse   4244
Osborne Melinda 3207
Paige  Rhoda 3208
Spears Penny 3218
Stumbo Kim 3203
Turner David 4242
Welcome Desk   4200

John M. Stumbo Elementary School-2500
Last Name First Name Extension
Arnett Breanna 2532
Banks Lola 2529
Blanton Rhonda 2549
Bush Beverly 2530
Coleman Randy 2551
Computer Lab 2545
Conference Room 2508
Conley Allison 2557
De-Escalation Rm.   2522
Dye Patti 2542
Family Resource Center   2511
FMD Room 2523
Frazier Kelly 2500
Front Office 2507
Gabbard Renee 2546
Gym 2520
Hamilton Donna 2580
Houston D'Anna 2525
Johnson Freda 2543
Justice Mika 2539
Kidd Stephanie 2527
Little Stephanie 2547
Little Melissa 2534
Martin Brandon 2552
Martin Angie 2511
McCoy Sherry 2521
McKenzie Tina 2541
Miller Natusha 2540
Newsome Deloris  2506
Newsome Lori 2533
Nurses Station 2510
Ord Walter 2528
Osborne Stephanie 2503
Raper Mary 2535
Robinson Donna 2501
Science Lab 2531
Slone Deborah 2554
Strong Tessica 2553
Tackett Jill 2537
Tackett Debra 2526
Tackett Kathryn 2504
Vacant Office 2505
Vacant Room 2524
Vacant Room 2556
Vacant Room 2550
Vacant Room 2548
Watts Jaynie 2502
Watts William 2536
Wolford Kellie 2538

Floyd County Technology Services-5000
Last Name First Name Extension
Dixon Debbie 5003
King Jason 5006
Smith Randy 5002
Turner Wes 5004
Paige Josh 5005
Derossett Courtney 5505

Floyd County Transportation-5100
Last Name First Name Extension
</
Turner Jerri 5103